JURY

Juri Grigorovich — President of the jury
Mauricio Wainrot (Argentina)
Gregor Seyffert (Germany)
Manuel Legris (France)
Edouard Lock (Canada)
Wayne McGregor (Great Britain)
Hans van Manen (Netherlands)
Nikolay Tsiskaridze (Russia)

NOMINEES

CHOREOGRAPHERS
  • Marguerite Donlon
    Giselle:Reloaded. A.Adam,S.Auinger/C.Villeke, Donlon Dance Company/Ballet of Saarland State Theatre, Saarbrücken, Germany
  • Charles Jude
    Don Quichotte. L. Minkus, Bordeaux Opera Ballet, Bordeaux, France
  • Thierry Malandain
    L´Envol d´Icare. A.Schnittke, Paris Opera Ballet, France
  • Alexey Miroshnitchenko
    Du Côté de chez Swan. L. Desiatnikov, Mariinsky Theatre Ballet, S.Petersburg, Russia
  • Martin Schlaepfer
    String Quartet. W.Lutoslavski. Mainz Ballet, Germany
FEMALE DANCERS
  • Katja Wünsche
    Clara in Sandman, R.Schumann, A.Schnittke, M.Donner/C.Spuck, Stuttgart Ballet, Germany
  • Igone De Jongn
    Six Piano Pieces, W.F.Bon, L.Andriessen, J.S.Bach, L.Janáñek/H.van Manen, Het National Ballet, Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Émilie Cozette
    Leading role in AndréAuria, D.Lang/E.Lock, Paris Opera Ballet, France
  • Agnès Letestu
    L´Ombre in Les Mirages, H.Sauguet/S.Lifar, Paris Opera Ballet, France
  • Svetlana Lunkina
    Marie in Nutcracker, P.Tchaikovski/Y.Grigorovich, Bolshoi Theatre Ballet
  • Tina Martin
    The Chosen Sacrifice in The Rite of Spring, I.Stravinsky/M.Wainrot, Ballet Florida of West Palm Beach, USA
  • Virginie Martinat
    Of Any If And, T.Willems/W.Forsythe, Netherlands Dance Theatre1, Haag
MALE DANCERS
  • Jaime Vargas
    Tamino in The Magic Flute, W.A.Mozart/M.Godden, Royal Winnipeg Ballet, Canada
  • Alexander Zhembrovskyy
    Six Piano Pieces, W.F.Bon, L.Andriessen, J.S.Bach, L.Janácek/H.van Manen, Het National Ballet, Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Hervé Moreau
    Armand in La Dame aux Camelias, F.Chopin/J.Neumeier, Paris Opera Ballet, France
  • Enrico Palvarini
    The title role in Marquis de Sade, P.von Magnet, N.Paganini, K.Jenkins,/G.Seyffert, Gregor Seyffert Company Dessau, Germany
  • Aleksandr Sergeev
    Leading role in Du Côté de chez Swan, L.Desiatnikov/A.Miroshnichenko, Mariinsky Theatre Ballet, S.Petersburg, Russia
  • Edward Watson
    Phlegmatic in The Four Temperaments, P.Hindemitt/G.Balanchine, Royal Ballet, London, Great-Britain
DESIGNER

Ëàóðåàòû
































2006 World Ballet Festival. XIV Benois de la Danse Ceremony2008 World Ballet Festival. XVI Benois de la Danse Ceremony
Copyright © 2002—2022 Benois Centre
benois@theatre.ru